student crochet production

IMG_9758

 

IMG_9763

 

IMG_9766

 

IMG_9770

 

IMG_9772

IMG_9775

 

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “student crochet production

  1. Even though my first attempt at crocheting ending up a blob, I still want to practice my crocheting and get better! All the different projects we can do with crocheting are amazing 🙂

  2. This was so much fun! At first I was really frustrated because I was the last one in my group to understand how to start crocheting. But after I started to get the hang of it, I got faster and faster! The original left-hand position that I was taught was cramping my finger muscles, so I figured out a simpler way to hold the yarn that didn’t cramp my hand and that allowed me to crochet faster. Yay!
    I’m having a lot of fun with this at home, too. Tonight I crocheted a mini-beard and an eyepatch. Arrrgh! I’m a pirate!

  3. The exhibit and discussion we had at CAFAM was thought provoking. I felt inspired by the counterfeit bags to create something for myself so I could appreciate the hand-crafted value. I could only crochet a rectangle… but its mine and it rocksss~

  4. This project was SO much fun. At first it was really annoying and difficult getting used to holding the crochet stick and actually crocheting a strand, but once i got used to it, it became really enjoyable. So far all I have is a little rectangle but I’m probably going to add more to it. I’m definitely gonna crochet in my own time. I could make a scarf or something 😀 haha.
    …Basically what i’m trying to say is crocheting is so much fun. 🙂

  5. yay it’s a picture of me crocheting a pig nose! it’s so much fun crocheting stuff! can’t wait to learn more!

  6. The museum is so interesting; I loved watching the artist in the window crocheting socks and shorts. I kept wondering how you could have such patience.

  7. crocheting was sooooooo much fun, it’s actually keeping me away from spending hours and hours on the computer haha

  8. I have never crocheted before and although I was hesitant to begin, I found it rewarding even though I wasn’t able to accomplish much.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s